Jojoba Oil (100% Pure)

$12.99

For those in need of healthier-looking hair, softer skin, or an oil for general bath care and massage.

Categories: ,

Description

Solution: 100% Pure Jojoba Oil is derived from the seed of the jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) shrub and is one of the most popular cosmetic oils available today. Its high stability and cosmetic versatility make it ideal for all skin and hair types, and it is most commonly used to promote softer hair and skin. Jojoba oil contains many nutritional compounds, including long-chain essential fatty acids and fatty alcohols.

NOW® Solutions products are analytically tested to assure the highest quality.

Suggested Use: For healthy hair, add 1 tablespoon of 100% Pure Jojoba Oil to your favorite shampoo or conditioner. For deep pore cleansing and healthy skin, add 1 teaspoon to your bodywash, bath gel or other quality skin care products.

Expeller-Pressed and Hexane-Free.

NOW® Solutions products are not tested on animals.

Clear bottle contains UV light protectant.

• For Skin, Hair & Body
• Multi-Purpose